FREE SHIPPING * On Most Orders
1-877-769-7300
SKU, UPC or Mfr Part#     Keywords
Shopping Cart

 
Featured Solutions:
Intuit Quickbooks POS
Aldelo Restaurant POS
IP Telephony
In-a-Box Solutions


All Categories:
Access Control & ID
Audio & Accessories
Barcode Label Printers
Barcode Scanners
Cables and Wires
Cash Drawers
Customer Displays
Data Networking
Digital Signage
Fire & Intrusion
Gateways
Headsets
Keyboards
Media & Supplies
Mobile Computers
Paging and Speakers
Payment Terminals
Plastic Cards
Point of Sale
POS Computers
POS Accessories
Power
Printers
Printer Accessories
Receipt Printers
RFID Asset Tracking
Scanner Accessories
Scanners & Input Devices
Telephone System
Telephony
Touchscreens & Monitors
Video Conferencing
Video Security
...... More POS Hardware
...... More POS Software
...... More POS Consumables
...... More POS Kits
...... More POS Accessories
...... More Security Cameras

Home > Altronix Power Over Ethernet -

Altronix Power Over Ethernet -

POS Global offers a variety of Altronix Power Over Ethernet - . Browse our selections and feel free to contact us for more information or to see how our products can benefit your company. Plan on buying something else? Don't forget to purchase Point of Sale Products

Showing: 1 - 30 of 32 Items Total Page(s): 2 

1  2 
Description

Price
(USD)

Availability

SING.PORT MIDSPAN POE INJECTOR15.4W IEEE
Altronix
SING.PORT MIDSPAN POE INJECTOR15.4W IEEE
Altronix Single Port PoE Injector Midspan - 24 V AC, 24 V DC Input - 1 x Ethernet Output Port(s) - 15.40 W

UPC: 0782239946235

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1


Price
$55.31

In Stock

 


Altronix
Altronix NetWay4E1WPX Outdoor PoE+
Altronix NetWay4E1WPX Outdoor PoE+ Hardened Switch provides a 1Gb SFP port and four (4) PoE+ (30W) ports or up to two (2) Hi-PoE (60W) ports. Cameras/edge devices may be located up to 100m from the unit.


SKU: ALT-NETWAY4E1WPX      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY4E1WPX


Price
$626.39

In Stock

 

16 PORT POE MANAGED MIDSPAN INJECTOR
Altronix
16 PORT POE MANAGED MIDSPAN INJECTOR
Altronix NetWay NetWay16M Power over Ethernet Injector Hub - 110 V AC Input - 55 V DC Output - 16 x Ethernet Output Port(s) - 300 W

UPC: 0782239949069

SKU: ALT-NETWAY16M      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY16M


Price
$673.99

In Stock

 

8 PORT POE MIDSPAN SOLUTION FOR STD.NETW
Altronix
8 PORT POE MIDSPAN SOLUTION FOR STD.NETW
Altronix NetWay8 Power over Ethernet Midspan - 115 V AC Input - 8 x Ethernet Input Port(s) - 8 x Ethernet Output Port(s) - 15.40 W

UPC: 0782239946242

SKU: ALT-NETWAY8      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY8


Price
$391.84

In Stock

 

EBRIDGE PLUS - ETHERNET/POE OVER COAX RE
Altronix
EBRIDGE PLUS - ETHERNET/POE OVER COAX RE
Altronix IP and PoE over Coax Receiver - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 10/100Base-TX - Desktop

UPC: 0782239949472

SKU: ALT-EBRIDGE1PCR      Mfgr Part#: EBRIDGE1PCR


Price
$152.22

In Stock

 

POE REPEATER;EXTENDS ETHERNET& POE AN AD
Altronix
POE REPEATER;EXTENDS ETHERNET& POE AN AD
Altronix NETWAYXT PoE Repeater - 2 x Network (RJ-45)

UPC: 0782239946280

SKU: ALT-NETWAYXT      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYXT


Price
$126.35

In Stock

 

16-Port Ethernet over coax Receiver
Altronix
16-Port Ethernet over coax Receiver
Altronix eBridge EBRIDGE1600PCRM Video Extender Receiver - 16 Input Device - 984.25 ft Range - 16 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair, Coaxial - Rack-mountable

UPC: 0782239953158

SKU: ALT-EBRIDGE1600PCRM      Mfgr Part#: EBRIDGE1600PCRM


Price
$2,455.04

In Stock

 

Single Port Midspan Injector -PoE
Altronix
Single Port Midspan Injector -PoE
Altronix Single Port PoE/PoE+ Injector for Standard Network Infrastructure - 24 V AC, 24 V DC Input - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Input Port(s) - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Output Port(s) - 30 W

UPC: 0782239950119

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1X      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1X


Price
$66.57

Dropship

 

SINGLE PORT MIDSPAN INJECTOR ONE POE COM
Altronix
SINGLE PORT MIDSPAN INJECTOR ONE POE COM
Altronix NETWAY1P Power over Ethernet Injector - 24 V AC, 24 V DC Input - 48 V DC Output - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Input Port(s) - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Output Port(s) - 15.40 W

UPC: 0782239947737

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1P      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1P


Price
$71.03

Dropship

 

12VDC/30W NETWAY MIDSPAN ADAPTER,W/IP CA
Altronix
12VDC/30W NETWAY MIDSPAN ADAPTER,W/IP CA
Altronix POE Splitter 12V/30W - 1 Pack - 30 W

UPC: 0782239946266

SKU: ALT-NETWAY3012      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY3012


Price
$74.00

Dropship

 

Single Port Midspan Injector -PoE
Altronix
Single Port Midspan Injector -PoE
Altronix NetWay1XP Power over Ethernet Injector - 24 V AC, 24 V DC Input - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Input Port(s) - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Output Port(s) - 30 W

UPC: 0782239952922

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1XP      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1XP


Price
$80.90

Dropship

 


Altronix
POE+ ADAPTER 24W/12V
POE+ ADAPTER 24W/12V


SKU: ALT-NETWAY3012P      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY3012P


Price
$113.98

Dropship

 

Repeater extends ethernet/data100m. P
Altronix
Repeater extends ethernet/data100m. P
Altronix PoE/PoE+ Repeater - Desktop

UPC: 0782239952946

SKU: ALT-NETWAYXTX      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYXTX


Price
$123.59

Dropship

 


Altronix
5-PORT SWITCH/10/100MBPS
5-PORT SWITCH/10/100MBPS


SKU: ALT-NETWAY5A      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY5A


Price
$137.51

Dropship

 


Altronix
2 PORT POE+ SWITCH
PoE-powered 2 port PoE/PoE+ Switch. Modular plastic case.


SKU: ALT-NETWAY2ES      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY2ES


Price
$157.56

Dropship

 


Altronix
Sgl Port Midspan Injector/PWR SUP 4PPOE
Midspan Injector, Single Port 802.3bt, 10/100/1000, PoE/PoE+/Hi-PoE, Aux. Class 2 power-limited output rated @ 56VDC/90W, 115/230VAC


SKU: ALT-NETWAY1BT      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1BT


Price
$176.31

Dropship

 

1 PORT MIDSPAN POE++, 85W
Altronix
1 PORT MIDSPAN POE++, 85W
Altronix NetWay1E Power over Ethernet Injector - 110 V AC Input - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Input Port(s) - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Output Port(s) - 85 W

UPC: 0782239948109

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1E      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1E


Price
$186.59

Dropship

 

Single Port Midspan Injector -Single
Altronix
Single Port Midspan Injector -Single
Altronix NetWay1EV Power over Ethernet Injector - 220 V AC Input - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Input Port(s) - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Output Port(s) - 85 W

UPC: 0782239948239

SKU: ALT-NETWAY1EV      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY1EV


Price
$186.59

Dropship

 


Altronix
2 PORT POE+ SWITCH OUTDOOR
2 PORT POE+ SWITCH OUTDOOR


SKU: ALT-NETWAY2ESWPN      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY2ESWPN


Price
$292.87

Dropship

 

4-PORT MNGED POE/POE+ SWITCH KIT
Altronix
4-PORT MNGED POE/POE+ SWITCH KIT
Altronix NetWay4ESK 4-Port Managed PoE+ Switch with Midspan Injector - 1

UPC: 0782239950188

SKU: ALT-NETWAY4ESK      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY4ESK


Price
$530.25

Dropship

 

Netway8G
Altronix
Netway8G
Altronix NetWay8G PoE Injector - 120 V AC, 230 V AC Input - 55 V DC Output - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Input Port(s) - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T Output Port(s) - 240 W - 1U

UPC: 0782239954544

SKU: ALT-NETWAY8G      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY8G


Price
$545.37

Dropship

 


Altronix
8PORT MANAGE 60W MIDSPN 240W
Network Managed PoE Midspan, 8 Port, 10/100/1000, 60W max per port (240W total power), Battery Charging, 115/230VAC Input


SKU: ALT-NETWAY8GL      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY8GL


Price
$615.74

Dropship

 


Altronix
8PORT MANAGE 60W MIDSPN 480W
Network Managed PoE Midspan, 8 Port, 10/100/1000, 60W max per port (480W total power), Battery Charging, 115/230VAC Input


SKU: ALT-NETWAY8GP      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY8GP


Price
$927.49

Dropship

 


Altronix
4PT FL MED CON/2SFP/PS/LGNEMA4
Dual 1G Fiber Optic SFP, 4-ports 10/100/1000 802.3bt 4PPoE (90W max each, 240W total); Hardened 240W Power Supply/Optimized SLA or LiFePO4 Battery Charger & Switch Boards mounted in larger NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ


SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP4BTWPX      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP4BTWPX


Price
$1,038.41

Dropship

 

8PORT MANAGE 90W MIDSPN 480W
Altronix
8PORT MANAGE 90W MIDSPN 480W
Altronix 8-Port Managed 802.3bt Midspan Injecto - 120 V AC, 230 V AC Input - 8 x PoE Input Port(s) - 8 x PoE Output Port(s) - 480 W - 1U


SKU: ALT-NETWAY8BT      Mfgr Part#: NETWAY8BT


Price
$1,045.65

Dropship

 


Altronix
4-port Fiber Media Convert, 1U
4-port Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter For conventional Fiber or composite cable (fiber+copper) Applications, Supports 120W per port (240W total), External power required

UPC: 0782239955244

SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP4      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP4


Price
$1,281.27

Dropship

 

8PORT FIBER MEDIA CONV, 1U
Altronix
8PORT FIBER MEDIA CONV, 1U
Altronix 8-Port Media Converter/Repeater - 8 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 1000Base-LX/SX - 8 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 8 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable

UPC: 0782239955725

SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP8A      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP8A


Price
$1,316.63

Dropship

 

4port Fiber Media Conv, PS, 1U
Altronix
4port Fiber Media Conv, PS, 1U
Altronix NetWaySP4P Transceiver/Media Converter - 4 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 4 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 4 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable

UPC: 0782239955237

SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP4P      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP4P


Price
$1,413.56

Dropship

 

4pt Fib Med Conv, CL 2, PS, 1U
Altronix
4pt Fib Med Conv, CL 2, PS, 1U
Altronix NetWaySP4P2 Transceiver/Media Converter - 4 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 100/1000Base-X - 4 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 4 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable

UPC: 0782239955374

SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP4P2      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP4P2


Price
$1,413.56

Dropship

 

16PORT FIBER MEDIA CONV, 1U
Altronix
16PORT FIBER MEDIA CONV, 1U
Altronix 16-Port Media Converter/Repeater - 16 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 1000Base-LX/SX - 16 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 16 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable

UPC: 0782239955732

SKU: ALT-NETWAYSP16A      Mfgr Part#: NETWAYSP16A


Price
$2,502.41

Dropship

 

 
1  2 
Showing: 1 - 30 of 32 Items

Total Page(s): 2 

Home > Altronix Power Over Ethernet -

Altronix Power Over Ethernet -







AIDC Mobile Terminals, AIDC/POS Software, Auto ID & Retail POS Supplies, Auto ID Accessories, Auto ID Printers, Barcode Scanners, POS Peripherals, POS Printers, POS Terminals, Retail POS Accessories, RFID Reader/Encoder, Solution Bundles, Wireless AIDC Accessories










AIDC Mobile Terminals, AIDC/POS Software, Auto ID & Retail POS Supplies, Auto ID Accessories, Auto ID Printers, Barcode Scanners, POS Peripherals, POS Printers, POS Terminals, Retail POS Accessories, RFID Reader/Encoder, Solution Bundles, Wireless AIDC Accessories



IBM Business Partner   Microsoft Certified Partner   Motorola Partner Select Authorized Reseller Partner   HP Business Partner   Avaya Business Partner Authorized Reseller   Intuit Solution Provider

    
    
POSGobal Reviews | About Us | Contact Us | Global Shipping | Terms & Return Policy

The POS Guru Blog | Privacy | Sitemap



© 2022 POSGlobal.com All Right Reserved
Current IP address = 3.236.52.68