FREE SHIPPING * On Most Orders
1-877-769-7300
SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords
Shopping Cart

 
Featured Solutions:
Intuit Quickbooks POS
Aldelo Restaurant POS
IP Telephony
In-a-Box Solutions


All Categories:
Access Control & ID
Audio & Accessories
Barcode Label Printers
Barcode Scanners
Cables and Wires
Cash Drawers
Customer Displays
Data Networking
Digital Signage
Fire & Intrusion
Gateways
Headsets
Keyboards
Media & Supplies
Mobile Computers
Paging and Speakers
Payment Terminals
Plastic Cards
Point of Sale
POS Computers
POS Accessories
Power
Printers
Printer Accessories
Receipt Printers
RFID Asset Tracking
Scanner Accessories
Scanners & Input Devices
Telephone System
Telephony
Touchscreens & Monitors
Video Conferencing
Video Security
...... More POS Hardware
...... More POS Software
...... More POS Consumables
...... More POS Kits
...... More POS Accessories
...... More Security Cameras

Home > Adtran Accessories -

Adtran Accessories -

POS Global offers a variety of Adtran Accessories - . Browse our selections and feel free to contact us for more information or to see how our products can benefit your company. Plan on buying something else? Don't forget to purchase Point of Sale Products

Showing: 1 - 30 of 198 Items Total Page(s): 7 

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 
Description

Price
(USD)

Availability

TTL ACCESS 912,916,924 19
Adtran
TTL ACCESS 912,916,924 19" RACKMNT BRKT
19" rackmount brackets for use with the Total Access 912, 916, 924, 908e, 916e or 924e (2nd Gen)

UPC: 00607565020193

SKU: ADN-1200927L19      Mfgr Part#: 1200927L19


Price
$35.13

In Stock

 

NETVANTA 3148 Fix-port Eth access router
Adtran
NETVANTA 3148 Fix-port Eth access router
NETVANTA 3148 Fixed-port Ethernet access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, Ethernet services and Hosted VoIP. Includes 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports (2 combo, 2 copper) and 8 port Gigabit switch. Standards-based eBGP/iBGP, OSPF, RIP V1/V2, static routing and bridging protocols, VRRP and multi-VRF functionality. Full featured QoS mechanism for classification, marking and queuing traffic. Integrated NAT and stateful inspection firewall. Industry standard Command Line Interface, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP, SSH, and HTTP management support. 1U-high wallmount, or rackmount metal housing.


SKU: ADT-17003148F1      Mfgr Part#: 17003148F1


Price
$1,268.54

In Stock

 

ANTENNA BUNDLE, BSAP 1935
Adtran
ANTENNA BUNDLE, BSAP 1935
A set of three 2.4 GHz and three 5 GHz RP-SMA omni-directional antennas with 3 dBi gain for the BSAP 1935.

UPC: 0607565035777

SKU: ADN-1700931F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700931F1


Price
$56.29

In Stock

 

TA IAD 8-PORT BREAKOUT BOX
Adtran
TA IAD 8-PORT BREAKOUT BOX
RJ-21M (50-pin amp) to 8 RJ-48. Eliminates the need for punch down block and cable for installs requiring less than 8 analog ports. Works with all Total Access 600, 850, 900, 900e, NetVanta 6240, NetVanta 6250, and 6330 Series IADs.

UPC: 00607565046148

SKU: ADT-1200927F8      Mfgr Part#: 1200927F8


Price
$112.28

In Stock

 

ANTENNA BUNDLE, BSAP 1940
Adtran
ANTENNA BUNDLE, BSAP 1940
Antenna bundle of 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Type N Omni-directional antennas with 5/7 dBi gain for the BSAP 1940

UPC: 00607565035913

SKU: ADN-1700930F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700930F1


Price
$89.56

In Stock

 

NV1560-24 WALL BRKT
Adtran
NV1560-24 WALL BRKT
NV1560-24 WALL BRKT


SKU: ADT-1700520F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700520F1


Price
$21.50

In Stock

 

MX2800 FACEPLATE FAN
Adtran
MX2800 FACEPLATE FAN
MX2800 accessory. Replaces original chassis faceplate. Allows units to be stacked directly on top of each other. For use with the 1202289L1 and 1202289L2 power supplies.


SKU: ADN-1200466L1      Mfgr Part#: 1200466L1


Price
$209.42

In Stock

 

NETVANTA 1000BASE-LX SFP MODULE
Adtran
NETVANTA 1000BASE-LX SFP MODULE
Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

UPC: 00607565023163

SKU: ADN-1200481E1      Mfgr Part#: 1200481E1


Price
$319.59

In Stock

 

T1 ESF CSU ACE (4th Gen)
Adtran
T1 ESF CSU ACE (4th Gen)
Adtran T1 ESF ACE CSU - 1 x RJ-48C , 1 x DB-9 RS-232, 1 x RJ-48C DTE - 1.54Mbps

UPC: 0607565017124

SKU: ADN-1204025L1      Mfgr Part#: 1204025L1


Price
$725.52

In Stock

 

NV 3200 w/ Dual T1/FT1 NIM
Adtran
NV 3200 w/ Dual T1/FT1 NIM
Adtran NetVanta 3200 Access Router - 1 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x T1/FT1 WAN

UPC: 0607565019418

SKU: ADN-4200865L1      Mfgr Part#: 4200865L1


Price
$855.51

In Stock

 

NV 1U RACKMOUNT BRACKET KIT
Adtran
NV 1U RACKMOUNT BRACKET KIT
19" ackmount bracket kits allowing 1U NetVanta products to be mounted into a 19" rack.

UPC: 00607565029677

SKU: ADN-1200884G1      Mfgr Part#: 1200884G1


Price
$35.13

In Stock

 

SPARE MNT KIT BSAP 1940
Adtran
SPARE MNT KIT BSAP 1940
Spare wall/pole mount kit for BSAP 1940/2135. Note one set is included with AP.

UPC: 0607565040221

SKU: ADN-1700943F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700943F1


Price
$56.29

In Stock

 

NV1500V2 19
Adtran
NV1500V2 19" DUAL MOUNTNG TRAY
Shelf allows two 2nd Generation NetVanta 1531/1534/1544 Ethernet Switch and 3140RM to be mounted side-by-side in a standard 19inches rack. 1U

UPC: 00607565030529

SKU: ADN-1700508F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700508F1


Price
$155.35

In Stock

 

QUAD FXS NIM2
Adtran
QUAD FXS NIM2
Analog Station Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310. Provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.

UPC: 0607565028298

SKU: ADN-1700102G1      Mfgr Part#: 1700102G1


Price
$289.77

In Stock

 

TA 904/908 19
Adtran
TA 904/908 19" RACKMOUNT BRACKET
19" rackmount brackets for use with the Total Access 904/908

UPC: 00607565030123

SKU: ADN-1200927L18      Mfgr Part#: 1200927L18


Price
$35.13

In Stock

 

NV 3430 (2ND GEN) RACKMNT KIT
Adtran
NV 3430 (2ND GEN) RACKMNT KIT
Spare rack mount kit for 2nd GEN NetVanta 3430 routers. Included standard with purchase of 2nd Gen NetVanta 3430.

UPC: 00607565031731

SKU: ADN-1202827G1      Mfgr Part#: 1202827G1


Price
$35.13

In Stock

 

NETVANTA 1000BASESX LC SFP
Adtran
NETVANTA 1000BASESX LC SFP
850nm 1-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Supports 1Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with all NetVanta Switches, Routers, and IPBG's with SFP Fiber Interfaces.

UPC: 00607565046261

SKU: ADT-1200480F2      Mfgr Part#: 1200480F2


Price
$195.32

In Stock

 

QUAD FXS/FXO NIM2
Adtran
QUAD FXS/FXO NIM2
Analog Trunk/Station Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310. Provides four analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits. Also provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.

UPC: 0607565028359

SKU: ADN-1700111G1      Mfgr Part#: 1700111G1


Price
$450.77

In Stock

 

POWER SUPPLY TO 3 GROUND LUG CABLE
Adtran
POWER SUPPLY TO 3 GROUND LUG CABLE
Power supply cable. Used with MX2810 and Total Access 750/850.


SKU: ADN-1200657L10      Mfgr Part#: 1200657L10


Price
$16.71

Dropship

 

MX2800 DC POWER CONNECTOR
Adtran
MX2800 DC POWER CONNECTOR
MX2800 DC POWER CONNECTOR


SKU: ADN-1200293L6      Mfgr Part#: 1200293L6


Price
$19.90

Dropship

 

 X2800 ALARM CONNECTOR
Adtran
X2800 ALARM CONNECTOR
MX2800 ALARM CONNECTOR


SKU: ADN-1200293L7      Mfgr Part#: 1200293L7


Price
$19.90

Dropship

 

CPE SIM PRE-PROG NO-ROAM 1
Adtran
CPE SIM PRE-PROG NO-ROAM 1
CPE SIM PRE-PROG NO-ROAM 1


SKU: ADT-119359205F1      Mfgr Part#: 119359205F1


Price
$21.01

Dropship

 

NV1560-24/48 19
Adtran
NV1560-24/48 19" RACK BRKT
NV1560-24/48 19" RACK BRKT


SKU: ADN-1700519F1      Mfgr Part#: 1700519F1


Price
$21.50

Dropship

 

MX2820 MUX Blank Card
Adtran
MX2820 MUX Blank Card
MUX Blank Card for MX2820 chassis.

UPC: 0737069000145

SKU: ADN-1186010L1      Mfgr Part#: 1186010L1


Price
$21.89

Dropship

 

MX2800 RACKMOUNT BRCKTS,SPARES
Adtran
MX2800 RACKMOUNT BRCKTS,SPARES
Spare Rack mount Brackets for MX2800 Chassis.

UPC: 0737069003962

SKU: ADN-1200293L4      Mfgr Part#: 1200293L4


Price
$25.86

Dropship

 

OPTI-3 BLANK FACEPLATE
Adtran
OPTI-3 BLANK FACEPLATE
OPTI-3 Blank Faceplate (needed if redundant card is not used).


SKU: ADN-1184005L1      Mfgr Part#: 1184005L1


Price
$26.52

Dropship

 

OPTI-6100 BLANK FACEPLATE MID-SPEED SLOT
Adtran
OPTI-6100 BLANK FACEPLATE MID-SPEED SLOT
OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate Mid-Speed (MS) slot.

UPC: 0607565013430

SKU: ADN-1184505L1      Mfgr Part#: 1184505L1


Price
$27.52

Dropship

 

OPTI-6100 OMM BLANK FACEPLATEHIGH-SPEED
Adtran
OPTI-6100 OMM BLANK FACEPLATEHIGH-SPEED
OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate High-Speed (HS) OMM slot.

UPC: 0607565013447

SKU: ADN-1184506L1      Mfgr Part#: 1184506L1


Price
$27.52

Dropship

 

1U 19
Adtran
1U 19" to 23" RACK ADAPTER
Adtran 23" Extension Bracket

UPC: 00607565006951

SKU: ADN-1200293L1      Mfgr Part#: 1200293L1


Price
$27.85

Dropship

 

MX2800 RJ45 DB9 ADPTR RJ45 CBL
Adtran
MX2800 RJ45 DB9 ADPTR RJ45 CBL
MX2800 RJ45-DB9 ADPTR/RJ45 Cable


SKU: ADN-1200293L5      Mfgr Part#: 1200293L5


Price
$27.85

Dropship

 

 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7 
Showing: 1 - 30 of 198 Items

Total Page(s): 7 

Home > Adtran Accessories -

Adtran Accessories -







AIDC Mobile Terminals, AIDC/POS Software, Auto ID & Retail POS Supplies, Auto ID Accessories, Auto ID Printers, Barcode Scanners, POS Peripherals, POS Printers, POS Terminals, Retail POS Accessories, RFID Reader/Encoder, Solution Bundles, Wireless AIDC Accessories










AIDC Mobile Terminals, AIDC/POS Software, Auto ID & Retail POS Supplies, Auto ID Accessories, Auto ID Printers, Barcode Scanners, POS Peripherals, POS Printers, POS Terminals, Retail POS Accessories, RFID Reader/Encoder, Solution Bundles, Wireless AIDC Accessories



IBM Business Partner   Microsoft Certified Partner   Motorola Partner Select Authorized Reseller Partner   HP Business Partner   Avaya Business Partner Authorized Reseller   Intuit Solution Provider

         
POSGobal Reviews | About Us | Contact Us | Global Shipping | Terms & Return Policy | Order Status


The POS Guru Blog | Privacy | Sitemap



© 2021 POSGlobal.com All Right Reserved
Current IP address = 3.236.68.118