FREE SHIPPING * On Most Orders
1-877-769-7300
SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords
Shopping Cart

 
Featured Solutions:
Intuit Quickbooks POS
Aldelo Restaurant POS
Avaya IP Telephony
In-a-Box Solutions


All Categories:
Access Control & ID
Audio & Accessories
Barcode Label Printers
Barcode Scanners
Cables and Wires
Cash Drawers
Customer Displays
Data Networking
Digital Signage
Fire & Intrusion
Gateways
Headsets
Keyboards
Media & Supplies
Mobile Computers
Paging and Speakers
Payment Terminals
Plastic Cards
Point of Sale
POS Computers
POS Accessories
Power
Printers
Printer Accessories
Receipt Printers
RFID Asset Tracking
Scanner Accessories
Scanners & Input Devices
Telephone System
Telephony
Touchscreens & Monitors
Video Conferencing
Video Security
...... More POS Hardware
...... More POS Software
...... More POS Consumables
...... More POS Kits
...... More POS Accessories
...... More Security Cameras
 

Home > Connectivity-and-Wire-Fiber > CONNECT > Tripp Lite > 1M (16 Ft) > N370-05M

N370-05M - 1M (16 Ft)

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Item Description: 1M (16 Ft) - N370-05M



     

Image, Data Sheet & Marketing Description may differ from the actual product of part# N370-05M
 


    SKU: TR-N370-05M     
    Mfr Part#: N370-05M     
    Our Price:  $46.38     
    Availability: In Stock
    Condition:  New
    Warranty: With Original Manufacturer Warranty       

    Qty:    

Manufacturer Part# UPC Weight (lb) MSRP
N370-05M 0037332099518 0.5  

DIMENSION UNSPSC HARMONIZATION CODE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
7 x 8.3 x 0.7





General Information:

  Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  Manufacturer Part Number: N370-05M
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  Product Name: Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  Marketing Information:

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information:

  Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  Connector on First End: 2 x LC
  Connector on Second End: 2 x LC
  Jacket Type: Plenum

Miscellaneous:

  Package Contents:
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  Country of Origin: China

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: Lifetime
 N370-05M Image Gallery:

Tripp Lite [N370-05M]

1M (16 Ft) (N370-05M)

1M (16 Ft) (N370-05M)

1M (16 Ft) {N370-05M}

N370-05M
 



              

     McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams          
Customer Reviews | About Us | Contact Us | Global Shipping | Term & Return Policy | Order Status


1M (16 Ft) N370-05M | 1M (16 Ft) (TR-N370-05M) | 1M (16 Ft) [N370-05M]



Privacy | Sitemap

© 2020
POSGlobal.com All Right Reserved