FREE SHIPPING * On Most Orders
1-877-769-7300
SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords
Shopping Cart

 
Featured Solutions:
Intuit Quickbooks POS
Aldelo Restaurant POS
Avaya IP Telephony
In-a-Box Solutions


All Categories:
Access Control & ID
Audio & Accessories
Barcode Label Printers
Barcode Scanners
Cables and Wires
Cash Drawers
Customer Displays
Data Networking
Digital Signage
Fire & Intrusion
Gateways
Headsets
Keyboards
Media & Supplies
Mobile Computers
Paging and Speakers
Payment Terminals
Plastic Cards
Point of Sale
POS Computers
POS Accessories
Power
Printers
Printer Accessories
Receipt Printers
RFID Asset Tracking
Scanner Accessories
Scanners & Input Devices
Telephone System
Telephony
Touchscreens & Monitors
Video Conferencing
Video Security
...... More POS Hardware
...... More POS Software
...... More POS Consumables
...... More POS Kits
...... More POS Accessories
...... More Security Cameras
 

Home > Data-Networking > Accessories > Cisco > Cisco Other Accessories > GLC-LH-SMD=

GLC-LH-SMD= - Cisco Other Accessories

Manufacturer: Cisco

Item Description: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivermodule, MM - GLC-LH-SMD=

1000BASELXLH SFP transceiver module MMFSMF 1310nm DOM - GLC-LH-SMD=


     

Image, Data Sheet & Marketing Description may differ from the actual product of part# GLC-LH-SMD=
 


    Mfr Part#: GLC-LH-SMD=     
    Our Price:  $642.21     
                    Free Shipping
    Availability: In Stock
    Condition:  New
    Warranty: With Original Manufacturer Warranty       

    Qty:    

Manufacturer Part# UPC Weight (lb) MSRP
GLC-LH-SMD= 882658340901 0.25 $995.00

DIMENSION UNSPSC HARMONIZATION CODE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
4.8 x 4.9 x 0.1 8517620050 CN





General Information:

  Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  Brand Name: Cisco
  Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
  Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  Marketing Information:

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports:

  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  Height: 0.3"
  Width: 0.5"
  Depth: 2.2"
  Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
 GLC-LH-SMD= Image Gallery:

Cisco [GLC-LH-SMD=]

Cisco Other Accessories (GLC-LH-SMD=)

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivermodule, MM (GLC-LH-SMD=)

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivermodule, MM {GLC-LH-SMD=}

GLC-LH-SMD=
 



              

     McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams          
Customer Reviews | About Us | Contact Us | Global Shipping | Term & Return Policy | Order Status


Cisco Other Accessories GLC-LH-SMD= | Cisco Other Accessories (GLC-LH-SMD=) | Cisco Other Accessories [GLC-LH-SMD=]



Privacy | Sitemap

© 2019
POSGlobal.com All Right Reserved