FREE SHIPPING * On Most Orders
1-877-769-7300
SKU, UPC or Mfr Part#     Keywords
Shopping Cart

 
Featured Solutions:
Intuit Quickbooks POS
Aldelo Restaurant POS
IP Telephony
In-a-Box Solutions


All Categories:
Access Control & ID
Audio & Accessories
Barcode Label Printers
Barcode Scanners
Cables and Wires
Cash Drawers
Customer Displays
Data Networking
Digital Signage
Fire & Intrusion
Gateways
Headsets
Keyboards
Media & Supplies
Mobile Computers
Paging and Speakers
Payment Terminals
Plastic Cards
Point of Sale
POS Computers
POS Accessories
Power
Printers
Printer Accessories
Receipt Printers
RFID Asset Tracking
Scanner Accessories
Scanners & Input Devices
Telephone System
Telephony
Touchscreens & Monitors
Video Conferencing
Video Security
...... More POS Hardware
...... More POS Software
...... More POS Consumables
...... More POS Kits
...... More POS Accessories
...... More Security Cameras
 

Home > Telephony > Gateways > AudioCodes > AudioCodes MediaPack 11x > M500/SFP-GE-SX

M500/SFP-GE-SX - AudioCodes MediaPack 11x

"AudioCodes"" MediaPack 1xx series of Analog VoIP Gateways are cost-effective, stand-alone VoIP gateways that provide superior voice technology for connecting legacy telephones, fax machines and PBX systems with IP telephony networks and IP-based PBX systems. The MediaPack 1xx series gateways support a wide variety of service provider and enterprise applications:"

Manufacturer: AudioCodes

Item Description: SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC CONNECTO - M500/SFP-GE-SX

OPTICAL PLUGGABLE TXVR SFP M.M 1000Base-SX 850nm 550m (1.25GBE) LC CONNECTOR - M500/SFP-GE-SX


     

Image, Data Sheet & Marketing Description may differ from the actual product of part# M500/SFP-GE-SX
 


    Mfr Part#: M500/SFP-GE-SX     
    Also Known As#: AUC-M500SFPGESX       
    Price:  $100.92     
    Availability: Dropship / Preorder 
    Condition:  New
    Warranty: With Original Manufacturer Warranty       

    Qty:            

Manufacturer Part# UPC Weight (lb) MSRP
M500/SFP-GE-SX 4 $110.00

DIMENSION UNSPSC HARMONIZATION CODE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
43222605 8517620050 CN





General Information:

  Manufacturer: AudioCodes Limited
  Manufacturer Part Number: M500/SFP-GE-SX
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.audiocodes.com
  Brand Name: AudioCodes
  Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Plug-in Module


AudioCodes [M500/SFP-GE-SX]

AudioCodes MediaPack 11x (M500/SFP-GE-SX)

SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC CONNECTO (M500/SFP-GE-SX)

SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC CONNECTO {M500/SFP-GE-SX}

M500/SFP-GE-SX
 



              

     McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams          
Customer Reviews | About Us | Contact Us | Global Shipping | Term & Return Policy | Order Status


AudioCodes MediaPack 11x M500/SFP-GE-SX | AudioCodes MediaPack 11x (AUC-M500SFPGESX) | AudioCodes MediaPack 11x [M500/SFP-GE-SX]



Privacy | Sitemap

© 2022
POSGlobal.com All Right Reserved